763 0 obj
[…] Unless this agreement expressly states otherwise, it is effective to preserve to the responding party the right to respond to any item or category of item in the demand to which the agreement applies in any manner specified in Sections 2031.210, 2031.220, 2031.230, 2031.240, and 2031.280. in the demand, the responding party shall state in its response the form in which CRC 3.1000(b) (renumbered eff 1/1/07). usable. Law Firms: Be Strategic In Your COVID-19 Guidance [GUIDANCE] On COVID-19 and Business Continuity Plans. Previously, Section 2031.280(a) provided that "[a]ny documents produced in response to a demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling shall either be produced as they are kept in the usual course of business, or be organized and labeled to correspond with . It is the largest city in and seat of Dallas County with portions extending into Collin, Denton, Kaufman, and Rockwall counties.